Hirschmann RSPL20 connections

5 pts.
Tags:
fibre
Networking
SFP
I have two RSPL20s at either end of a comms installation. I need to connect fibre through SFP ports on these switches through 3 fobots. What type of SFP modules should I use? What are the best? Worst? I've used a specific brand and the hirschmann software is saying they are unsupported. RSPL20-08002Z6YT-SCCZ9HSE2SXX.X is the RSPL20 switch. We are using a 100m SFP SMF 1310nm 20km DDM. HELP!


Software/Hardware used:
RSPL20-08002Z6YT-SCCZ9HSE2SXX.X 100m SFP SMf 1310nm 20km DDM
0

Answer Wiki

Thanks. We'll let you know when a new response is added.
Send me notifications when members answer or reply to this question.

Discuss This Question:  

 
There was an error processing your information. Please try again later.
Thanks. We'll let you know when a new response is added.
Send me notifications when members answer or reply to this question.

Forgot Password

No problem! Submit your e-mail address below. We'll send you an e-mail containing your password.

Your password has been sent to:

To follow this tag...

There was an error processing your information. Please try again later.

Thanks! We'll email you when relevant content is added and updated.

Following

Share this item with your network: